Fiber / EPON/GPON OLT

VSOL V2801RD 1*XPON 1GE ONU Dual Mode EPON and GPON meets telecom operators




Part: V2801RD

Sku: fly10024


V-Sol

Availability: High Availability
Usually Ships Same Business Day


Sales price: $25.95





Know-How Ask Our Experts

Looking for Reseller pricing, call our sales team

(866) 503-8509







SKU: V2801RD

V2801RD( XPON 1GE ONU ) is support Dual mode(EPON and GPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment,and also has a powerful firewall function.

V2801RD( XPON 1GE ONU ) meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadbandspeed, SOHObroadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design a GPON/EPON Gigabit Ethernet products. The box isbasedonthemature Gigabit GPON/EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. Andit isfullycompliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.


Hardware Parameter

Dimension:

  • 82mm×82mm×25m (L×W×H)

Net weight:

  • 0.085Kg

Operating condition:

  • Operating temp: -30 ~ +70°C
  • Operating humidity: 10 ~ 90% (non-condensed)

Storing condition:

  • Storing temp: -30 ~ +70°C
  • Storing humidity: 10 ~ 90% (non-condensed)

Power adapter:

  1. DC 12V, 0.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor

Power supply:

  • ≤4W

Interfaces:

  • 1GE

Indicators:

  • SYS, LINK/ACT, REG

Interface Parameter

PON interface: 

  • 1XPON port (EPON PX20+ and GPON ClassB+)
  • SC single mode, SC/UPC connector • TX optical power: 0~+4dBm
  • RX sensitivity: -27dBm
  • Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or - 8dBm(GPON)
  • Transmission distance: 20KM
  • Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm
  • LAN interface : 2*GE, Auto-negotiation RJ45 connectors

Function Data

  • XPON Mode: Dual mode,Auto-access to EPON/GPON OLT
  • Uplink Mode: Bridging and Routing Mode
  • Abnormal protection: Detecting Rogue ONU, Hardware Dying Gasp
  • Firewall: DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL

Product Features

Basic:

  • Support MPCP discover®ister 
  • Support authentication Mac/Loid/Mac+Loid
  • Support Triple Churning
  • Support DBA bandwidth
  • Support auto-detecting, auto-configuration,and auto firmware upgrade
  • Support SN/Psw/Loid/Loid+Pswauthentication

Alarm:

  • Support Dying Gasp
  • Support Port Loop Detect 
  • Support Eth Port Los

LAN:

  • Support Port rate limiting
  • Support Loop detection
  • Support Flow control 
  • Support Storm control

VLAN:

  • Support VLAN tag mode
  • Support VLAN transparent mode
  • Support VLAN trunk mode(max8vlans)
  • Support VLAN 1:1 translationmode(≤8vlans)
  • Auto VLAN detection

Multicast: 

  • Support IGMPv1/v2/Snooping
  • Max Multicast vlan 8
  • Max Multicast Group 64 

QOS:

  • Support 4 queues
  • Support SP and WRR
  • Support 802.1P 

L3:

  • Support IPv4
  • Support DHCP/PPPOE/StaticIP
  • Support Static route
  • Support NAT

Management:

  • Support CTC OAM2.0 and2.1
  • Support ITUT984.x OMCI
  • Support WEB
  • Support TELNET
  • Support CLI

V-Sol V2801SG/V2801RD_datasheet pdf


Flytec Computers Customer Reviews