Fiber / CATV ONU

C-Data FD702XW-X-R410 CATV Wifi Dual-Mode ONT supports GPON and EPON, fiber to the home multi service access XPON ONT Optical Network Termination.




Part: FD702XW-X-R410

Sku: fly9362


C-Data Technology

Availability: 40 or less available
Usually Ships Same Business Day


Sales price: $37.00





Know-How Ask Our Experts

Looking for Reseller pricing, call our sales team

(866) 503-8509








FD702XW-X-R410 CATV TYPE WIFI DUAL-MODE ONU

FD702XW-X-R410 is fiber to the home multi service access XPON ONT. It’s based on the mature, stable, high cost performance EPON/GPON technology and has gigabit Ethernet switching, WDM and HFC technology. FD702XW-X-R410 has a higher bandwidth, higher reliability, easy management and good quality of service (QoS) guarantee. It supports GPON and EPON two modes adaptive, can quickly and effectively distinguish between GPON and EPON systems, so normal operation under the current system.

It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1550nm and 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm . It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data and CATV service.

FD702XW-X-R410 can integration wireless function with meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards,  It has built-in high gain directional antenna, the wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps. It has the characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more efficient data transmission security.

Features

  • Single-fiber access, provides internet, CATV, WIFI multiple service
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
  • Wi-Fi series meet 11 n/b/gtechnical standards
  • Support VLAN transparent, tag configuration
  • Support multicast function
  • Support DHCP/Static/PPPOE internet mode
  • Support port-binding
  • Support OMCI+TR069 remote management

Adaptive GPON mode:

  • Single-fiber access, provides internet, CATV, WIFI multiple service
  • In compliant with ITU – T G. 984 Standard
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
  • Wi-Fi series meet 11 n/b/gtechnical standards
  • Support VLAN transparent, tag configuration
  • Support multicast function
  • Support DHCP/Static/PPPOE internet mode
  • Support port-binding
  • Support OMCI+TR069 remote management
  • Support data encryption and decryption function
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support MAC filter and URL access control
  • Support remote CATV port management
  • Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

Adaptive EPON mode:

  • Single-fiber access, provides internet, CATV, WIFI multiple service
  • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
  • Wi-Fi series meet 11 n/b/gtechnical standards
  • Support VLAN transparent, tag configuration
  • Support multicast function
  • Support DHCP/Static/PPPOE internet mode
  • Support port-binding
  • Support OAM+TR069 remote management
  • Support data encryption and decryption function
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support MAC filter and URL access control
  • Support remote CATV port management
  • Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

    Click here for datasheet

Flytec Computers Customer Reviews