Fiber / SFP Adapters

Mikrotik XS+31LC10D Module 1.25G SFP 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 Combined




Part: XS+31LC10D

Sku: fly9171


Mikrotik

Availability: 10 or less available
Usually Ships Same Business Day


Sales price: $139.00





Know-How Ask Our Experts

Looking for Reseller pricing, call our sales team

(866) 503-8509








This unit is a direct upgrade of our previous 10G SFP+ 10 km module: more functionality for the same price. We have added 25G SFP28 support – so you can use one module in all your setups. Perfect for the CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS (not included) connectivity router and any other multiport devices.


Product specifications

  • Product code    XS+31LC10D
  • Connector    Dual LC UPC
  • Data Rate    1G / 10G / 25G
  • Distance    10km
  • Format    SFP / SFP+ / SFP28
  • MTBF    Approximately 200'000 hours at 25C
  • Mode    Single
  • Wavelength    1310 nm

Click Here to view XS+31LC10D PDF


Flytec Computers Customer Reviews