Fiber / Fiber Solutions

C-Data FD1002S 1U 2 PON EPON OLT 2GE uplink Connects up to 128 ONU w/ 60 FD702XW-X EPON/GPON Wifi ONU provides internet, CATV, WIFI




Part: FD1002S-BD2

Sku: fly8898


C-Data Technology

Availability: Not Available
Currently Unavailable


Sales price: $3,399.99









Model # FD1002S (1 Unit)

C-Data Technology FD1002S - 1U 2 PON EPON OLT 2GE uplink ethernet 2 SFP Combo port with 2 PON SFP 1 uplink SFP

C-Data 2PON OLT is the EPON OLT optical line terminal equipment. It can support 2 EPON PON ports and connect 128 ONU at most (by 1:64 splitter) and provides 2 uplink GE optic SFP slots and 2 uplink copper SFP slots.

FUNCTIONAL FEATURES:

  • High Stability with low cost and flexible networking construction
  • Two fixed PON slots with 1:64 splitting ratio at most
  • FD1002S could support 128 ONU maximally
  • Maximum Transmission distance:20km (1:32 splitting ratio)
  • Comprehensive Network Management
  • In band and out band management
  • Support Telnet and local command lines management
  • EMS management based on standard SNMP protocol
  • Support online upgrading
  • Powerful QOS Function
  • Realize stable and efficient dynamic bandwidth allocation (DBA)
  • Various OAM Function
  • ONU auto-detection and registration
  • Support LGMP and Snooping function
  • Support port flow control and flow shaping

 

Model # FD702XW-X (60-Units)

C-Data Technology FD702XW-X - EPON/GPON Technology CATV Type Wifi Dual-Mode ONU

FD702XW-X is fiber to the home multi service access XPON ONT. It’s based on the mature, stable, high cost performance EPON/GPON technology and has gigabit Ethernet switching, WDM and HFC technology. FD702XW-X has a higher bandwidth, higher reliability, easy management and good quality of service (QoS) guarantee. It supports GPON and EPON two modes adaptive, can quickly and effectively distinguish between GPON and EPON systems, so normal operation under the current system.

It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1550nm and 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm . It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data and CATV service.

FD702XW-X can integration wireless function with meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards,  It has built-in high gain directional antenna, the wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps. It has the characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more efficient data transmission security.

MAIN FEATURES:

  • Single-fiber access, provides internet, CATV, WIFI multiple service
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
  • Wi-Fi series meet 11 n/b/gtechnical standards
  • VLAN transparent, tag configuration
  • Support multicast function
  • DHCP/Static/PPPOE internet mode
  • Support port-binding
  • OMCI+TR069 remote management

Model # FD1002S (1 Unit)

  • Support online upgrading
  • Support port flow control and flow shaping
  • Support Telnet and local command lines management
  • Double 220VAC or -48VDC redundancy power supply
  • EMS management based on standard SNMP protocol
  • High stability with low cost and flexible networking construction

Model # FD702XW-X (60-Units)

 

Adaptive GPON mode:

  • Single-fiber access, provides internet, CATV, WIFI multiple service
  • In compliant with ITU – T G. 984 Standard
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
  • Wi-Fi series meet 11 n/b/gtechnical standards
  • VLAN transparent, tag configuration
  • Support multicast function
  • DHCP/Static/PPPOE internet mode
  • Support port-binding
  • OMCI+TR069 remote management
  • Support data encryption and decryption function
  • Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • MAC filter and URL access control
  • Support remote CATV port management
  • Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

Adaptive EPON mode:

  • Single-fiber access, provides internet, CATV, WIFI multiple service
  • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
  • Wi-Fi series meet 11 n/b/gtechnical standards
  • VLAN transparent, tag configuration
  • Support multicast function
  • DHCP/Static/PPPOE internet mode
  • Support port-binding
  • OAM+TR069 remote management
  • Support data encryption and decryption function
  • Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • MAC filter and URL access control
  • Support remote CATV port management
  • Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

Flytec Computers Customer Reviews






This Part Includes:

Qty: 1 x Part: FD1002S
EPON OLT with 2 PON slot 1U up to 128 ONU FD1002S 2GE uplink ethernet 2 SFP Combo port 2 PON SFP
Qty: 60 x Part: FD702XW-X
CATV Wi-Fi 11n Dual-Mode xPON ONU ONT FD702XW-X 1*EPON/GPON 1*GE 1*FE built-in FWDM 1 RF interface