Fiber / GPON/EPON ONU

Iuron V2802GWT dual mode GPON / EPON 02GW 1GE + 1FE + WIFI + CATV PPPOE devices are designed to meet the FTTH and triple play demands, FTTO (office), FTTD (desktop), FTTH speed (Home) broadband SOHO, video surveillance and other requirements.




Part: V2802GWT

Sku: fly8754


IURON

Availability: High Availability
Usually Ships Same Business Day


Sales price: $36.95





Know-How Ask Our Experts

Looking for Reseller pricing, call our sales team

(866) 503-8509








Compatible with Huawei OLT, ZTE, Fiberhome

GPON / EPON 02GW devices are designed to meet the FTTH and triple play demands of fixed network operators or cable operators. Meets telecommunications operators FTTO (office), FTTD (desktop), FTTH speed (Home) broadband SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements. They are based on mature Gigabit EPON technology, which is economical, and Layer 2/3 technology, interconnected CATV and configuration flexibility. They are reliable and easy to maintain and QoS guaranteed for different services. And they are fully compliant with the technical regulations of IEEE802.3ah and the technical requirements of the EPON team

Special features

  • Dual mode (you can enter EPON / GPON OLTs)
  • Plug and play, automatic detection functions, automatic configuration and automatic firmware update.
  • Comply with the IEEE802.3ah specification and the OAM function.
  • Rich QinQ VLAN and IGMP Snooping muting support.
  • Traffic management.
  • Advanced dynamic broadband allocation (DBA).
  • L2 QinQ's advanced VLAN and QoS support features
  • Fully OLT compatible based on the Broadcom, PMC and Cortina chipset.
  • Support 802.11n Wi-Fi (2T2R), speed up to 300Mbps
  • NAT and Firewall support.
  • support bridge or router.
  • Support console / Telnet / NMS management for ease of operation and maintenance.
  • Supports 2K MAC address tables.

Technical Parameters

  • PON interface:
    • 1 EPON interface, single SC / single fiber module, 1.25 Gbps symmetrical
  • Wavelength:
    • EPON Tx 1310nm, EPON Rx 1490nm
  • Optical interface:
    • 1 PON interface, 1 CATV interface, SC connector
  • LAN interface:
    • 1 10/100 / 1000Mbps Ethernet auto-adapt interfaces and 1 1 * 10 / 100Mbps interfaces, RJ45 connectors
  • RF interface:
    • 1 RF interface
  • WLAN:
    • Compatible with IEEE802.11b / g / n, 300Mbps, 2T2R two external antennas
  • LED:
    • Power status, LOS, REG, GE, FE, CATV and WiFi
  • DC power supply:
    • DC 12V, 1A,
  • Power consumption:
    • 8W
  • Operating condition:
    • Operating temperature: -5 ~ + 55 ºC
    • Operating humidity: 10 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
  • Storage condition:
    • Storage temperature: -30 ~ + 60 ºC
    • Operating humidity: 10 ~ 90% (non-condensing
  • Dimension:
    • 158mm * 115mm * 33mm (L * W * H)
  • Net weight:
    • 0.4 kg

Flytec Computers Customer Reviews






This Part Includes:

Qty: 1 x Part: V2802GWT
Iuron V2802GWT dual mode GPON / EPON ONU 1GE + 1FE + WIFI + CATV PPPOE FTTH and triple play

Other deals that include this item

Part: V2802GWT
V2802GWT
Iuron V2802GWT dual mode GPON / EPON ONU 1GE + 1FE + WIFI + CATV PPPOE FTTH and triple play

Sales price: $36.95

See the Deal