Fiber / Fiber Solutions

Mimosa Backhaul B24 2-Units PtP 24GHz 1.5 Gbps fiber ready delivering nearly a gigabit of low latency IP traffic in a single direction. 1 x 4PON GEPON OLT Triple-Play support 256 ONUs and 36 x ONU Dual-Band Wi-Fi function 11ac 1.25Gbps FTTH.




Part: B24-BD1

Sku: fly8513


Mimosa Networks

Availability: Not Available
Currently Unavailable


Sales price: $4,119.99









Model: B24 (2 Units)

The Mimosa B24 breaks the existing barriers of price, size, performance and power efficiency in the less crowded, unlicensed 24 GHz band.

  • Price Performance Leader

Delivering nearly a Gigabit of low latency IP traffic in a single direction, the Mimosa B24 is the industry’s price performance leader in unlicensed 24 GHz backhaul. Designed from the ground-up using reliable, high volume components, the B24 achieves incredible performance at a disruptive price that fits the economics of broadband providers and enterprises in suburban and urban markets.

  • CAPACITY: Gigabit on Demand

To meet modern internet traffic needs where nearly 90% of the peak evening traffic demand can be in the download direction, the B24 dynamically adapts to changing demands using Auto-TDMA technology. Low-latency Gigabit throughput can be directed either upstream or downstream as needed to maximize spectrum utilization throughout the day. Legacy FDD radios are limited to symmetric traffic usage, leaving vast amounts of spectrum constantly underutilized.

  • RELIABILITY: Unparalleled Reliability

Don’t be distance-limited by higher frequency microwave technology. Use the B24 to avoid the congested 5 GHz spectrum and deliver superior reliability, even with rain, at practical distances up to 3 km (2 mi).

  • EASY TO INSTALL: Lightweight

Weighing in at just 2.7 kg (6 lbs), Mimosa’s B24 is incredibly easy to transport and install.

  • FORM FACTOR: Small and Beautiful

At a fraction of the weight, size, and power of alternative solutions, the B24 is incredibly easy ?to install and its compact design fits discretely into any visually-sensitive area.

  • POWER EFFICIENT: Solar Friendly

Consuming a mere 19.5W, the B24 is great for applications requiring low-cost battery backup.

  • TDMA GPS SYNC: Sync that Works

Like other Mimosa products, GPS synchronization allows collocated B24 radios to share the same channel, permitting up to eight links to operate at the same site, each running at 1.5 Gbps.

  • ETHERNET REDUNDANCY: Fiber Ready

For flexibility, redundant Ethernet and fiber connections are supported, a feature that was previously only available in stratospherically priced outdoor products.

Model: UF-SM-1G (2 Units)

Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the UF-SM-1G-S SFP Single-Mode Fiber Modulesfrom Ubiquiti Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP data rates of up to 1.25 Gbps reaching distances of up to 9,842'.

Designed for Indoor Runs

  • For convenient single-mode connections that extend beyond the 328' limitation of Ethrnet cabling, use the UF-SM-1G-S-20 for distances of up to 9,842' and speeds of up to 1.25 Gbps.
  • For long-distance single-mode runs, use the UF-SM-10G for distances of up to 10 km at 10 Gbps, or use the UF-SM-1G for distances of up to 3 km at 1 Gbps. To protect DC power and fiber, deploy EdgePoint with EdgePower.
  • Deploy a BiDi (BiDirectional) model, UF-SM-1G-S or UF-SM-10G-S, to maximize re-use of existing infrastructure. You must deploy a BiDi model as a paired set of modules because the pair uses two different wavelengths, upstream and downstream, on a single fiber.

Model: FD1204SN-R1

C-Data Technology FD1204SN-R1 - 1U 4 PON EPON OLT 4GE fixed uplink ethernet ports 4 SFP Combo port with 4 PON SFP 1-10G uplink

Pizza-Box OLT series products is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment.

The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high  performance products.

FD1204SN-R1 provides 1 USB interface, 4 uplink combo interface, 2*10Gb uplink interface, and 4 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.

Model: FD504GWD-HZ41 (36 Units)

C-Data Technology FD504GWD-HZ41 - Dual-Mode ONU supports EPON and GPON two modes access 10/100/1000M

FD504GW dual-mode ONU supports EPON and GPON two modes access. The ONU automatically switches into the corresponding PON mode by identifying the local OLT mode to complete GPON or EPON adaptive access.

FD504GW have a high reliability and provide quality of service guarantee, easy management, flexible expansion and networking. It’s fully meet the ITU-T technical standards and have good compatibility with third party manufacturers OLT.

FD504GW can integration wireless function with meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards,  It has external high gain directional antenna, the wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps. It has the characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more efficient data transmission security.

MAIN FEATURES:

Adaptive GPON mode:

  • In compliant with ITU – T G. 984 Standard
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
  • Wi-Fi series meet 11 n/b/gtechnical standards
  • Support VLAN transparent, tag configuration

Adaptive EPON mode:

  • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
  • Wi-Fi series meet 11 n/b/gtechnical standards
  • Support VLAN transparent, tag configuration

Model: FC-SM-100 (1 Unit)

The FC-SM-100 is a 100ft of Ubiquiti networks single mode LC fiber optic cable. This cable can be used outside, with integrated weatherproof tape and outdoor jacket. This steel-armored fiber cable is ideal for outdoor fiber networks, and it's great for tower deployments. Works well with outdoor routing and switching products, such as the Ubiquiti EdgePoint.


Model: B24 (2 Units)

Performance
Max Throughput:    

  • Up to 1.5 Gbps IP aggregate UL/DL

Max PHY rate:  

  •  1.7 Gbps PHY

Low Latency

  • :    <1 ms

Radio

  • MIMO and Modulation:  
    •  4x4:4 MIMO OFDM up to 256 QAM
  • Bandwidth:  
    •  Single or dual channel; 20/40/80 MHz channel width
  • Channel Spacing:  
    •  Single channel allows 5 MHz channel spacing; Dual channel allows separate, no-overlapping 5 MHz spacing increments
  • Frequency Range:    
    • 24.05 - 24.25 GHz worldwide support; Operating range is 24.07 - 24.23 GHz
  • EIRP:    
    • ~20 dBm (CE)
    • ~33 dBm (FCC/IC)
    • ~37 dBm (other regions)
  • Min Output Power:  
    •  -20 dBm
  • Sensitivity (MCS0):    
    • -84 dBm @ 80 MHz
    • -87 dBm @ 40 MHz
    • -90 dBm @ 20 MHz

Antenna

  • Gain:    
    • 33 dBi
  • Elevation Adjust:    
    • +-2.5º azimuth mechanical adjust+-15º elevation mechanical adjust
  • Front to Back Ratio:    
    • >30 dB
  • Cross-Polar Isolation:    
    • >20 dB
  • Polarization:    
    • Dual-linear (slant 45º)

Model: UF-SM-1G (2 Units)

Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type: (1) LC
BiDi: N/A        
TX Wavelength: 1310 nm
RX Wavelength: 1310 nm
Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance: 10 kM

Model: FD1204SN-R1 (2 Units)

  • Uplink Port  QTY    
    • 10
  • Copper    
    • 10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:4pcs
  • Optical interface   
    • 4 GE
  • 10Gb uplink interface    
    • 2*10Gb
  • PON Port
    • 4
  • Physical Interface    
    • SFP Slots
  • Connector Type    
    • 1000BASE-PX20+
  • Max splitting ratio    
    • 1:64
  • USB Port
    • 1
  • Connector Type    
    • Type-C
  • Function    
    • Similar to the CONSOLE port function, used for serial port login

 

Model: FD504GWD-HZ41 (36 Units)

Adaptive GPON mode:

  • In compliant with ITU – T G. 984 Standard
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
  • Wi-Fi series meet 11 n/b/gtechnical standards
  • VLAN transparent, tag configuration
  • Support multicast function
  • DHCP/Static/PPPOE internet mode
  • Support port-binding
  • OMCI+TR069 remote management
  • Support data encryption and decryption function
  • Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • MAC filter and URL access control
  • Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

Adaptive EPON mode:

  • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
  • Wi-Fi series meet 11 n/b/gtechnical standards
  • VLAN transparent, tag configuration
  • Support multicast function
  • DHCP/Static/PPPOE internet mode
  • Support port-binding
  • OAM+TR069 remote management
  • Support data encryption and decryption function
  • Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • MAC filter and URL access control
  • Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

Model: FC-SM-100 (1 Unit)

  • Fiber Cable 100Ft
  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal 

Flytec Computers Customer Reviews






This Part Includes:

Qty: 2 x Part: B24
Mimosa B24 point-to-point Backhaul unlicensed 24 GHz band 1.5 Gbps
Qty: 1 x Part: UF-SM-1G-S
Ubiquiti Single-Mode Fiber 1310nm/1550nm UF-SM-1G-S LC Connector 1.25 Gbps SFP (Up to 1.8 mi) 1-Pair
Qty: 1 x Part: FD1204SN-R1
4PON GEPON OLT 1 USB FD1204SN 4 uplink 2*10Gb uplink interface 4 EPON downstream up to 256 ONU
Qty: 36 x Part: FD504GWD-HZ41
EPON ONU FD504GWD Dual-Band Wi-Fi function 11ac 4-ports 4-antennas up to 1.2Gbps FTTH
Qty: 1 x Part: FC-SM-100
Ubiquiti Fiber Cable Single-Mode FC-SM-100 LC Outdoor FiberCable SM 100Ft outdoor routing switching