Fiber / Fiber Cable

Ubiquiti UFiber UF-SPLITTER-8 SC/APC PLC Splitter 1:8, UF-SPLITTER extends the range of Ubiquiti products for GPON solutions, UFiber splitter carries data from a UFiber OLT long-haul cable and shares it with multiple UFiber ONUs.




Part: UF-SPLITTER-8

Sku: fly8496


Ubiquiti

Availability: Not Available
Currently Unavailable


Sales price: $13.95









UF-SPLITTER extends the range of Ubiquiti products for GPON solutions. PLC optical splitters are a key building block for FTTx P2MP (Point to Multi-Point) access networks. The offered splitters have low attenuation and high reflection attenuation. The compact dimensions of these splitters allow for easy installation in racks and fiber optic patch panels.

The splitter comes in a TUBE version, a combination of 1:8 and 4m fiber length. The fibers are of the G657A1 type and are terminated by SC connectors with APC ferule grinding.

Features:

  • mini-module type, steel tube
  • G.657A1 fiber
  • input/output 0.9mm
  • 1.5 meter cable length
  • terminated with SC/APC connector

Model: UF-SPLITTER-8

Features:

  • mini-module type, steel tube
  • G.657A1 fiber
  • input/output 0.9mm
  • 1.5 meter cable length
  • terminated with SC/APC connector

Flytec Computers Customer Reviews