Fiber / Fiber Cable

Ubiquiti UFiber UF-SPLITTER-4 SC/APC to SC/APC PLC Splitter 1:4




Part: UF-SPLITTER-4

Sku: fly8495


Ubiquiti

Availability: 20 or less available
Usually Ships Same Business Day


Sales price: $29.99





Know-How Ask Our Experts

Looking for Reseller pricing, call our sales team

(866) 503-8509








UF-SPLITTER extends the range of Ubiquiti products for GPON solutions. PLC optical splitters are a key building block for FTTx P2MP (Point to Multi-Point) access networks. The offered splitters have low attenuation and high reflection attenuation. The compact dimensions of these splitters allow for easy installation in racks and fiber optic patch panels.

The splitter comes in a TUBE version, a combination of 1:4 and 4m fiber length. The fibers are of the G657A1 type and are terminated by SC connectors with APC ferule grinding.

Features:

  • mini-module type, steel tube
  • G.657A1 fiber
  • input/output 0.9mm
  • 1.5 meter cable length
  • terminated with SC/APC connector

Flytec Computers Inc offers a full range of Ubiquiti / Ubiquiti UFiber UF-SPLITTER-4 SC/APC to SC/APC PLC Splitter 1:4.
If you need help with any Ubiquiti, please contact us for assistance.
We are ready to help you.
Contact us by phone: (305) 471-5142 or click here to emails us.



Flytec Computers Customer Reviews