Fiber / Fiber Cable

Ubiquiti Networks UniFi ODN UOC-0.5 Cable 0.5 meters (10 Pack)


Part: UOC-0.5-10PK

Sku: fly0



Ubiquiti

Availability: 10 or less available
Usually Ships Same Business Day




Questions? Ask our experts:
(866) 503-8509

MSRP:$95.00


Your price: $95.00








Model: UOC-0.5

The UniFi UOC-0.5 ODN Cable is a thick cable of 2 mm in diameter and 0.5 meters in length that will support speeds of up to 10G Ethernet.

10G Multi-Mode ODN Cables Scale your fiber network using our flexible and lightweight fiber patch cables. The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch.

  • Product Specifications:

• Cable Length: 0.5 m 
• Cable Diameter: 2 mm
• Connectors: LC-LC
• Number of Threads: 2
• Thread Type: Multi Mode
• Core Diameter [μm]: 50/125 (OM3)


  • Product Specifications:

• Cable Length: 0.5 m 
• Cable Diameter: 2 mm
• Connectors: LC-LC
• Number of Threads: 2
• Thread Type: Multi Mode
• Core Diameter [μm]: 50/125 (OM3)


Flytec Computers Customer Reviews