Fiber / SFP Adapters

Mikrotik S-C61DLC40D SFP CWDM module with dual LC-connector DDM 1.25G SM 40km and 1610nm


Part: S-C61DLC40D

Sku: fly6552



Mikrotik

Availability: 20 or less available
Usually Ships Same Business Day




Questions? Ask our experts:
(866) 503-8509

MSRP:$79.99


Your price: $59.95









SFP CWDM module 1.25G SM 40km 1610nm Dual LC-connector DDM

CWDM in your network will allow you to:

  • increase efficiency of existing fiber network
  • provide scalable and easy-to-deploy fiber channel services
  • reduce electricity consumption
  • reduce equipment maintenance and installation costs

  • SFP CWDM module
  • Speed: 1.25Gbps
  • Wave-length: 1610nm
  • Connector: Dual LC DDM
  • Operating Distance: 40km

Click Here to view S-C61DLC40D PDF


Flytec Computers Customer Reviews