Router / Gigabit

Mikrotik FiberBox Outdoor router with five SFP ports for using with 1.25 Gbit fiber modules + S-85DLC05D SFP (1.25G) module, 550m 4-UNITS




Part: FiberBox BD2

Sku: fly5978


Mikrotik

Availability: Not Available
Currently Unavailable


Sales price: $129.95









FiberBox

The Fiberbox is an outdoor router with five SFP ports, ideal for locations where distance is restricting the use of regular ethernet cables. The device is weatherproof and comes with a hose clamp and zip ties, ready to be installed on high masts and towers.

The package also includes the RJ45 SFP (S-RJ01) copper module already preinstalled in the first port, so you can use ethernet in one of the ports already out of the box. If not needed, remove it to have access to all five SFP ports for using with 1.25 Gbit fiber modules.

S-85DLC05D

S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM 


FiberBox

Specifications

  • Architecture    MIPSBE
  • CPU    QCA8511
  • CPU core count    1
  • CPU nominal frequency    400 MHz
  • Dimensions    125 x 178 x 48 mm
  • License level    5
  • Operating System    RouterOS
  • Size of RAM    128 MB
  • Storage size    16 MB
  • Storage type    FLASH
  • Tested ambient temperature    -20 to 70° C

Powering

  • Max Power consumption    11W
  • Number of DC inputs    1 (DC jack)
  • DC jack input Voltage    9-30 V

Fiber

  • SFP ports    5


S-85DLC05D

Specifications

  • Connector    Dual LC UPC
  • Data Rate    1.25G
  • Distance    550M
  • Format    SFP
  • Mode    MM
  • Wavelength    850nm

Flytec Computers Customer Reviews






This Part Includes:

Qty: 1 x Part: FiberBox
Mikrotik FiberBox CRS105-5S-FB Outdoor Switch with 5x SFP Ports
Qty: 4 x Part: S-85DLC05D
Mikrotik S-85DLC05D 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meters