Switch / SFP Switch

Ubiquiti U Fiber OLT UF-OLT-4 4-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal with 3 GPON / 1 SFP+ Ports




Part: UF-OLT-4

Sku: fly5821


Ubiquiti

Availability: High Availability
Usually Ships Same Business Day


Sales price: $998.95





Know-How Ask Our Experts

Looking for Reseller pricing, call our sales team

(866) 503-8509








Model: UF-OLT-4

Ubiquiti UFiber OLT 4 4-Port Optical Line Terminal

UISP-ready optical line terminal with (4) Gigabit optical network ports, (1) fiber uplink, and Layer 2/3 switching capability.

Introducing UFiber OLT – a fiber solution that anyone can deploy. UFiber offers internet and telecom service providers a cost-effective fiber optic delivery system for Triple Play Services (data, voice, IPTV/VoD) with speeds of up to 2.488 Gbps downstream and 1.244 Gbps upstream. The UFiber network is intelligently managed using the included UISP® application. UFiber devices consist of the UFiber OLT or OLT-4 (deployed at the provider premises) and the UFiber Nano™ G, loco, or UF-WiFi clients, which function as ONU CPEs (Customer Premises Equipment).

Features:

  • 4-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal
  • 4 Gigabit Passive Optical Network Ports
  • Supports up to 512 Clients (128 per PON Port)
  • Up to 2.488 Gbps TX and 1.244 Gbps RX
  • One 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Ports
  • Flexible Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • Ethernet port for management
  • Console serial port for management
  • 24V DC Input Option (Redundant or Stand-Alone)

 

  • Client and Uplink Connectivity

  • Rackmount Design

The 1U-high metal chassis allows for convenient mounting in a standard-sized, 19"-wide rack.


  • Dimensions

299.80 x 258.95 x 42.55 mm (11.80 x 10.19 x 1.68")

  • Weight

With Mount Brackets 2.13 kg (4.70 lb)

  • Networking Interfaces

(4) GPON OLT SFP

(1) 1G/10G SFP+

  • Concurrent Clients

512 Registered ONUs/ONTs (128 per GPON Port)

  • Management Interfaces

(1) Ethernet for Out-of-Band Management

(1) RJ45 Serial Console Port

  • GPON Speeds

2.488 Gbps Upstream (TX)

1.244 Gbps Downstream (RX)

  • Operating Wavelengths

1490 nm TX

1310 nm RX

  • Normal Optical Power Range

TX (Class B+): 1.5 dBm to 5 dBm

RX: -28 dBm to -8 dBm

  • Range

Physical Reach
Logical Reach
Max. Differential Fiber Distance
20 km
60 km
20 km (B+) /40 km (C+)

  • Power Method

100-240VAC/50-60 Hz, Universal Input

  • Power Supply

AC/DC Internal 56W DC

  • Max. Power Consumption

35W (Excluding SFP Modules)

  • Operating Mode

OLT 2/3 Ethernet Switch and GPON Core

  • Advanced QoS

Supports 8 Priority Queues per User Port and Traffic Classification

  • Processor Specs

MIPS 1004kc, 880 MHz Dual Core

  • Memory Information

12 MB DDR3, 512 MB NAND

  • Operating Temperature

-10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)

  • Operating Humidity

10 to 90% Noncondensing

  • Certifications

CE, FCC, IC

Click Here to View: UF-OLT-4 UFiber_GPON_DS.pdf

Click Here to View: UF-OLT-4_QSG.pdf


Flytec Computers Customer Reviews