Switch / SFP Switch

Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber OLT UF-OLT-4 4-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal with 3 GPON / 1 SFP+ Ports


Part: UF-OLT-4

Sku: fly5821



Ubiquiti

Availability: 20 or less available
Usually Ships Same Business Day




Questions? Ask our experts:
(866) 503-8509

MSRP:$1,189.00


Your price: $1,189.00









Model: UF-OLT-4

                                              UFiber OLT 4

                                                     4-Port Optical Line Terminal

                           The OLT features four PON ports to connect up to 512 ONUs, and SFP+ port deliver up to 10 Gbps of uplink connectivity.

 

With four GPON SFP ports and one SFP+ port, the UF-OLT 4-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal from Ubiquiti Networks offers enhanced connectivity with support for up to 512 concurrent clients. Once configured, this line terminal device supports upstream data transfer rates of up to 2.488 Gb/s and downstream data transfer rates of up to 1.244 Gb/s.

 

  • Client and Uplink Connectivity

  • Rackmount Design

The 1U-high metal chassis allows for convenient mounting in a standard-sized, 19"-wide rack.

  • Centralized Management

Easily configure the OLT and manage multiple sites using the comprehensive UNMS™(Ubiquiti® Network Management System) software.


  • Dimensions

299.80 x 258.95 x 42.55 mm (11.80 x 10.19 x 1.68")

  • Weight

WithMount Brackets 2.13 kg (4.70 lb)

  • Networking Interfaces

(4) GPON OLT SFP

(1) 1G/10G SFP+

 

  • Concurrent Clients

512 Registered ONUs/ONTs (128 per GPON Port)

  • Management Interfaces

(1) Ethernet for Out-of-Band Management

(1) RJ45 Serial Console Port

  • GPON Speeds

2.488 Gbps Upstream (TX)

1.244 Gbps Downstream (RX)

  • Operating Wavelengths

1490 nm TX

1310 nm RX

  • Normal Optical Power Range

TX (Class B+): 1.5 dBm to 5 dBm

RX: -28 dBm to -8 dBm

  • Range

Physical Reach
Logical Reach
Max. Differential Fiber Distance
20 km
60 km
20 km (B+) /40 km (C+)

  • Power Method

100-240VAC/50-60 Hz, Universal Input

  • Power Supply

AC/DC Internal 56W DC

  • Max. Power Consumption

35W (Excluding SFP Modules)

  • Operating Mode

OLT 2/3 Ethernet Switch and GPON Core

  • Advanced QoS

Supports 8 Priority Queues per User Port and Traffic Classification

  • Processor Specs

MIPS 1004kc, 880 MHz Dual Core

  • Memory Information

12 MB DDR3, 512 MB NAND

  • Operating Temperature

-10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)

  • Operating Humidity

10 to 90% Noncondensing

  • Certifications

CE, FCC, IC

Click Here to View: UF-OLT-4 UFiber_GPON_DS.pdf

Click Here to View: UF-OLT-4_QSG.pdf


Flytec Computers Customer Reviews