Fiber / Fiber Cable

Ubiquiti UniFi ODN UOC-1 cable 1 meter UFiber 10G multi-mode fiber patch cable UniFi fiber patch cable, ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using routing and switching such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch.




Part: UOC-1

Sku: fly5706


Ubiquiti

Availability: High Availability
Usually Ships Same Business Day


Sales price: $9.99





Know-How Ask Our Experts

Looking for Reseller pricing, call our sales team

(866) 503-8509








Model: UOC-1

                                     The UniFi ODN Cable UOC-1, 1-mm thick, 1m long, enables high speeds of up to 10G Ethernet.

Scale your fiber network using our flexible and lightweight fiber patch cables. The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch.


Product Specifications:
• Cable Length: 1 m 
• Cable Diameter: 1 mm
• Connectors: LC-LC
• Number of Threads: 1
• Thread Type: Multi Mode
 


Flytec Computers Customer Reviews






This Part Includes:

Qty: 1 x Part: UOC-1
Ubiquiti UniFi fiber patch cable ODN UOC-1 1-meter UFiber 10G multi-mode fiber patch cable

Other deals that include this item

Part: UOC-1
UOC-1
Ubiquiti UniFi fiber patch cable ODN UOC-1 1-meter UFiber 10G multi-mode fiber patch cable

Sales price: $9.99

See the Deal


Part: UOC-1-5PK
UOC-1-5PK
Ubiquiti UniFi fiber patch cable 5-PACK ODN UOC-1 1-meter UFiber 10G multi-mode fiber patch cable

Sales price: $26.95

See the Deal


Part: UOC-1-10PK
UOC-1-10PK
Ubiquiti UniFi fiber patch cable 10-PACK ODN UOC-1 1-meter UFiber 10G multi-mode fiber patch cable

Sales price: $52.95

See the Deal