Switch / SFP Switch

Ubiquiti Networks UFiber OLT UF-OLT 8-Port 40 W GPON Optical Line Terminal with 8 PON ports and 2 SFP+ Ports




Part: UF-OLT

Sku: fly5306


Ubiquiti

Availability: High Availability
Usually Ships Same Business Day


Sales price: $1,750.00





Know-How Ask Our Experts

Looking for Reseller pricing, call our sales team

(866) 503-8509








Modelo: UF-OLT

UFiber OLT GPON Optical Line Terminal

Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber OLT offers (8) GPON ports and can support up to 1024 concurrent clients with 20km physical links. Two SFP+ ports provide 10G uplink connectivity. UF-OLT features two modular power adapter bays for flexible power options. One DC/DC power module is includes, and the second power bay houses a backup power module, or an AC/DC module for AC powering.

Centralized Management

Easily configure the OLT and manage multiple sites using the comprehensive UNMS™(Ubiquiti® Network Management System) software.

Client and Uplink Connectivity

The OLT features eight PON ports to connect up to 1024 Nano G devices, and two SFP+ ports deliver up to 20 Gbps of uplink connectivity.

Power Versatility

Featuring low power consumption, the OLT offers two modular power bays. The first bay includes an AC/DC power module. The second bay can house an optional power module, either an AC/DC backup or a DC/DC power module.


Dimensions 

  • 442.4 x 285.6 x 43.7mm (17.42 x 11.24 x 1.72")

Weight

  •  Without Mount Brackets: 4.40kg (9.7lbs)
  •  With Mount Brackets: 4.495kg (9.1lbs)

Networking Interfaces:

  •  (8) GPON OLT SFP
  •  (2) 1G/10G SFP+

Concurrent Clients

  • 1024 Registered ONUs/ONTs (128 per GPON Port)

Management Interfaces

  •  (1) Ethernet Out-of-Band Management
  •  (1) Ethernet In-Band Management
  •  (1) RJ45 Serial Console Port
  •  (1) Bluetooth

GPON Speeds:

  • 2.488Gbps Upstream (TX)
  • 1.244Gbps Downstream (RX)

Operating Wavelengths

  • 1490nm TX
  • 1310nm RX

Normal Optical Power Range

  • TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5dBm
  • RX: -8 to -28dBm

Range

  • Physical Reach: 20km
  • Logical Reach: 60km
  • Max. Differential Fiber Distance: 20km (B+) / 40km (C+)

 Power Supply

  • (2) DC/DC or AC/DC PSU Module Bays
  • (1) 54V 150W DC/DC PSU Module Included

Max. Power Consumption

  • 40W (Excluding SFP modules)

Processor Specs

  • MIPS 1004kc 880MHz Dual-Core

Memory Information

  • 256MB DDR3, 256MB NAN

Operating Temperature 

  • -10 to 45°C (14 to 113°F)

Operating Humidity

  • 10 to 90% non-condensing

Certifications

  • CE, FCC, IC

Product Includes: 

  • (1) UFiber OLT
  • (2) Mounting Brackets
  • (8) Bracket Screws
  • (4) Mounting Screws
  • (4) Cage Nuts
  • (1) SC/UPC GPON SFP Transceiver (UF-GP-B+)
  • (1) Power Cord
  • (4) Rubber Feet
  • (1) Quick Start Guide

UF-OLT_Quick Start Guide.pdf


Flytec Computers Customer Reviews






Other deals that include this item

Part: UF-OLT-BD1
UF-OLT-BD1
Ubiquiti UFiber OLT UF-OLT 8Port GPON Optical Line Terminal + UFiber UF-Nano Gigabit Passive Optical

Sales price: $1,894.99

See the Deal