Switch / SFP Switch

Ubiquiti Networks UFiber OLT UF-OLT 8-Port 40 W GPON Optical Line Terminal with 8 PON ports and 2 SFP+ Ports


Part: UF-OLT

Sku: fly5306



Ubiquiti

Availability: High Availability
Usually Ships Same Business Day




Questions? Ask our experts:
(866) 503-8509

MSRP:$1,499.00


Your price: $1,499.00









Modelo: UF-OLT

                                             UFiber OLT

                                                GPON Optical Line Terminal

Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber OLT offers (8) GPON ports and can support up to 1024 concurrent clients with 20km physical links. Two SFP+ ports provide 10G uplink connectivity. UF-OLT features two modular power adapter bays for flexible power options. One DC/DC power module is includes, and the second power bay houses a backup power module, or an AC/DC module for AC powering.

 

                                                                          Centralized Management

Easily configure the OLT and manage multiple sites using the comprehensive UNMS™(Ubiquiti® Network Management System) software.

                                                                            Client and Uplink Connectivity

              The OLT features eight PON ports to connect up to 1024 Nano G devices, and two SFP+ ports deliver up to 20 Gbps of uplink connectivity.

                                                                                     Power Versatility

Featuring low power consumption, the OLT offers two modular power bays. The first bay includes an AC/DC power module. The second bay can house an optional power module, either an AC/DC backup or a DC/DC power module.


  • Dimensions 

442.4 x 285.6 x 43.7mm (17.42 x 11.24 x 1.72")

  • Weight

    Without Mount Brackets: 4.40kg (9.7lbs)
    With Mount Brackets: 4.495kg (9.1lbs)

 

  • Networking Interfaces:

    (8) GPON OLT SFP
    (2) 1G/10G SFP+

  • Concurrent Clients

1024 Registered ONUs/ONTs (128 per GPON Port)

 

  • Management Interfaces

    (1) Ethernet Out-of-Band Management
    (1) Ethernet In-Band Management
    (1) RJ45 Serial Console Port
    (1) Bluetooth

 

  • GPON Speeds:

2.488Gbps Upstream (TX)

1.244Gbps Downstream (RX)

 

  • Operating Wavelengths

1490nm TX
1310nm RX

 

  • Normal Optical Power Range

    TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5dBm
    RX: -8 to -28dBm

 

  • Range

    Physical Reach: 20km
    Logical Reach: 60km
    Max. Differential Fiber Distance: 20km (B+) / 40km (C+)

 

  •  Power Supply

    (2) DC/DC or AC/DC PSU Module Bays
    (1) 54V 150W DC/DC PSU Module Included

  • Max. Power Consumption

40W (Excluding SFP modules)

  • Processor Specs

MIPS 1004kc 880MHz Dual-Core

  • Memory Information

256MB DDR3, 256MB NAN

  • Operating Temperature 

-10 to 45°C (14 to 113°F)

  • Operating Humidity

10 to 90% non-condensing

  • Certifications

CE, FCC, IC



Product Includes: 

  • (1) UFiber OLT
  • (2) Mounting Brackets
  • (8) Bracket Screws
  • (4) Mounting Screws
  • (4) Cage Nuts
  • (1) SC/UPC GPON SFP Transceiver (UF-GP-B+)
  • (1) Power Cord
  • (4) Rubber Feet
  • (1) Quick Start Guide

UF-OLT_Quick Start Guide.pdf


Flytec Computers Customer Reviews