Fiber / Fiber Accessories

Orientek JW3304A Optical Fiber Ranger Power Metter




Part: JW3304A

Sku: fly5238


OrienTek

Availability: Not Available
Currently Unavailable


Sales price: $409.95









JW3304A

JW3304A is fiber optic Ranger is the most portable test instrument in the industry. It adopts the OTDR technical mainly and integrates powerful analysis software, which allows the JW3304N fiber ranger to detect fiber fault location more accurately and easily.

  • Product Feature

* Easy to identify the faults location
* Analysis reflection events and attenuation events automatically
* Build-in visual fault locator function
* Automatic Pulse Width Control design to ensure a convenient operation.
* Up to 2500 measurement results can be stored in the unit.

  • Application

* Testing the distance of the fiber and identify the faults location in the fiber link.
* Locates reflective and non-reflective breaks in the fiber network.
* Inspection of fiber repair and maintenance.
* JW3304A Fiber Ranger is ideal to be used in FTTx network installation and maintenance.

 

 


Product Specification:

Model: JW3304A
Operating Wavelength: 1550nm(1310nm Optional)
Fiber Type: 9/125um SM Fiber
Optical Connector Type: FC/PC
Detector Type: InGaAs
Peak Power of laser: 60mW
Measurement Unit: m
Reflection Event Dead Zone: 15m
Wavelength of VFL Option: 650nm
Output Power of VFL Option: 1mW
Power Supply: Alkaline Battery (3pcs AA 4.5V Batteries)
Battery Operating Time: 5000 measurements
Dimensions: 190*100*50mm
Weight(g): 450g


Flytec Computers Customer Reviews