Fiber / SFP Adapters

Ubiquiti Multi-Mode Fiber Module UF-MM-10G 10Gbps SFP+ (2-Pack), UFiber SFP+ fiber module Multi-Mode, these modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP+ data rates of up to 10 Gbps up to 300m, suit your fiber connectivity applications




Part: UF-MM-10G

Sku: fly4722


Ubiquiti

Availability: 30 or less available
Usually Ships Same Business Day


Sales price: $49.99





Know-How Ask Our Experts

Looking for Reseller pricing, call our sales team

(866) 503-8509








Model: UF-MM-10G

                                             UFiber

                       SFP+ Fiber Module Multi-Mode

Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 2-pack of UF-MM-10G SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP+ data rates of up to 10 Gbps reaching distances of up to 984'

 

  • Outdoor Fiber Installations

For shorter runs, use UFiber 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

  • Fiber Modules

UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

 


UF-MM-10G

  • SFP 10 Gbps
  • Suported Media: Multi-Mode Fiber
  • TX Wavelength: 850 nm
  • RX Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Cable Distance: 300 m
  • Connector Type: (2) LC

Flytec Computers Customer Reviews






This Part Includes:

Qty: 1 x Part: UF-MM-10G
Ubiquiti Multi-Mode Fiber Module UF-MM-10G 10Gbps SFP+ (2-Pack) UFiber SFP+ fiber module Multi-Mode

Other deals that include this item

Part: UF-MM-10G
UF-MM-10G
Ubiquiti Multi-Mode Fiber Module UF-MM-10G 10Gbps SFP+ (2-Pack) UFiber SFP+ fiber module Multi-Mode

Sales price: $49.99

See the Deal