Fiber / SFP Adapters

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G SFP 1.25 Gbps SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Module (2 Units)




Part: UF-MM-1G

Sku: fly4721


Ubiquiti

Availability: 10 or less available
Usually Ships Same Business Day


Sales price: $29.95





Know-How Ask Our Experts

Looking for Reseller pricing, call our sales team

(866) 503-8509








UF-MM-1G

                                   Fiber SFP Module 

Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 2-pack of UF-MM-1G SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP data rates of up to 1.25 Gbps reaching distances of up to 1,804'.

  • Ubiquiti Networks offers UF-MM-1G: SFP, 1 Gbps U Fiber modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.
  • For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

UF-MM-1G

  • SFP 1 Gbps
  • Suported Media: Multi-Mode Fiber
  • TX Wavelength: 850 nm
  • RX Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Cable Distance: 550 m
  • Connector Type: (2) LC

Flytec Computers Customer Reviews