Fiber / Fiber Cable

L-com FODZST50-01 50/125 Multimode, Low smoke zero halogen Fiber Cable, Dual ST / Dual ST, 1.0m, A/B Markers easily identify the TX and RX connector on each end of the assembly, Industrial Networks, connectors utilize a PC polish.


Part: FODZST50-01




L-com

Availability: 10 or less available
Usually Ships Same Business Day




Questions? Ask our experts:
(866) 503-8509

MSRP:$19.99


Your price: $19.99








L-com's 50/125 Duplex Multimode fiber optic cables are constructed of the highest quality components and are covered by a one-year warranty.

These fiber optic patch cables feature LSZH jackets along with ST style connectors.

Fiber optic cables are functionally tested to guarantee top performance upon delivery.

By utilizing L-com's fiber optic patch cables, critical network uptime is assured.

Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available. Contact us today for details.


  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize ST style connectors and require 50/125 multimode LSZH cabling
  • LSZH jacket gives off very little smoke and does not produce toxic halogen based gasses
  • Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
  • A/B Markers easily identify the TX and RX connector on each end of the assembly
  • Connectors utilize a PC polish
  • 802.3u
  • 802.3z
  • 100Base-FX
  • FTTX
  • Industrial Networks

Flytec Computers Customer Reviews