Fiber / SFP Adapters

Cisco MGBLH1 LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver SMF 40km 1310LC, easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit port to a switch.


Part: MGBLH1




Cisco

Availability: 10 or less available
Usually Ships Same Business Day




Questions? Ask our experts:
(866) 503-8509

MSRP:$299.00


Your price: $189.00









  • SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE - 1 GBPS
  • Cisco Refresh products carry the exact same warranty terms as new.
  • Original Cisco MGBLH1
  • Gigabit Ethernet / 1310 nm / 24.9 miles

  • Cisco Small Business MGBLH1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LH - LC - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm
  • Cisco MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business switches. The Cisco MGE transceiver provides fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. 

Flytec Computers Customer Reviews