Fiber / Fiber Cable

AirLive OV-1200SLC/10 1000 BASE-SX to 1000 BASE-LX with SC connector


Part: OV-1200SLC/10




AirLive

Availability: Not Available
Currently Unavailable




Questions? Ask our experts:
(866) 503-8509

MSRP:$219.95


Your price: $137.50








  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T and IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX standards Provides one port 10/100BASE-TX auto-negotiation with RJ-45 connector. 
  • Provides one port multi-mode fiber-optic with SC, ST, LC, MT-RJ connector or single-mode fiber optic with SC connector. 
  • LED Indication: Power/Link/Activity/Full-Duplex/Speed. 
  • Auto MDI-X for 10/100TX port. 
  • Auto-negotiation for speed and duplex mode on TX ports. 
  • Provide a slide switch for full and half duplex selection on FX port. Wall-mountable. 
  • 19" system chassis available(OV-MCR116) for up to 16-converter with Redundant Power supply.

  • 1000 BASE-SX to 1000 BASE-LX with SC connector
  • Extended single-mode fiber optic distance up to 10km
  • 19" Rack system chassis available (OV-MCR116)
  • Wall - Mountable

Flytec Computers Customer Reviews