Fiber / Fiber Cable

AirLive OV-110TSC/30 10/100 BASE-TX to 100 BASE-FX with SC/ST connector


Part: OV-110TSC/30




AirLive

Availability: Not Available
Currently Unavailable




Questions? Ask our experts:
(866) 503-8509

MSRP:$119.95


Your price: $107.50








  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T and IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX standards Provides one port 10/100BASE-TX auto-negotiation with RJ-45 connector. Provides one port multi-mode fiber-optic with SC, ST, LC, MT-RJ connector or single-mode fiberoptic with SC connector. LED Indication: Power/Link/Activity/Full-Duplex/Speed. Auto MDI-X for 10/100TX port. Auto-negotiation for speed and duplex mode on TX ports. Provide a slide switch for full and half duplex selection on FX port. 19" system chassis available(OV-MCR116) for up to 16-converter with Redundant Power supply.

  • 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX with SC/ST connector
  • Extended single-mode fiber optic distance up to 60km
  • 19" Rack system chassis available (OV-MCR116)
  • Wall-mountable

Flytec Computers Customer Reviews