Fiber / Fiber Cable

SC/APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cables, FOA-017, Simplex APC SC Couple.


Part: SC/APC




L-com

Availability: 10 or less available
Usually Ships Same Business Day




Questions? Ask our experts:
(866) 503-8509

MSRP:$1.99


Your price: $1.99








  • Used to connect simplex SC to simplex SC fiber cables

  • Plastic body ensures durability and long life

  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination

  • Ceramic alignment sleeve supports Single mode applications


  • LAN

  • FTTX

  • High EMI/RFI environments

  • Security


Flytec Computers Customer Reviews