Fiber / SFP Adapters

MikroTik S-3553LC20D S-35/53LC20D pair of SFP transceivers, S-35LC20D 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, up to 20km and supports DDM.


Part: S-3553LC20D




Mikrotik

Availability: High Availability
Usually Ships Same Business Day




Questions? Ask our experts:
(866) 503-8509

MSRP:$79.95


Your price: $69.00









  • MikroTik S-3553LC20D S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM

  • Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.


  • The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. 


Flytec Computers Customer Reviews