Fiber / Fiber Cable

L-Com FODLC-CL-01 OM1 62.5/125, Clipped Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 1.0m


Part: FODLC-CL-01




L-com

Availability: 10 or less available
Usually Ships Same Business Day




Questions? Ask our experts:
(866) 503-8509

MSRP:$20.80


Your price: $20.80








  • L-com's OM1 62.5/125 Duplex Clipped Multimode fiber optic cables are constructed of the highest quality components and are covered by a one-year warranty. These fiber optic patch cables feature OFNR jackets along with clipped LC style connectors. Our fiber optic cables are functionally tested to guarantee top performance upon delivery. By utilizing L-com's fiber optic patch cables, critical network uptime is assured. Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available.

  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex LC style connectors and require OM1 62.5/125 multimode cabling
  • OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
  • Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
  • Integrated clip ensures correct A/B orientation
  • Connectors utilize a PC polish
  • 802.3u
  • 802.3z
  • 100Base-FX
  • FTTX
  • Industrial Networks

Flytec Computers Customer Reviews