Logo www.flyteccomputers.com  
Sign in or New Customer 0 Items Shopping Cart
$0.00
Distribution of Wi-Fi Equipment, where businesses shop online!
Questions? Call Today (305) 471-5142 hablamos espaƱol falamos portugues
Home About us My Account View My Cart Tech Support Contact us  
  Access Point/Outdoor
  Accessories/POE
  ADSL2+ Modem Router
  airFiber
  AirMAX Antenna
  airMAX Hardware
  Analog Cameras
  Antennas
  Business Security
  COE
  Crimp tools
  EdgeMAX
  Embedded systems
  Enclosures
  Fiber
  IP DSLAM
  IP PBX
  IP Phone Systems
  Licensing
  Lightning Protectors
  Media Converter
  mFi
  Mini PCI Cards
  Mobility/Portable
  Multimedia
  Network Surveillance
  PCI Card
  Powerline Ethernet
  Print Server
  RouterBOARD
  RouterOS License
  Routers
  Security Firewall & VPN
  Security Gateway
  SFP Modules
  Solar & Wind Power
  Spectrum Analyzer
  Switches
  UniFi
  USB Adapters
  USB Wireless Modems
  White paper
  Wireless cards & pigtails
  Wireless LAN Amplifiers
  Wireless Systems
  Wireless-AC
  XR Arrays & A.Point
  2N Telecommunications
  3M
  Aastra
  AirLive
  Altai Technologies
  ARC Wireless Solutions
  ATCOM
  Aver
  Axis Communications
  Bitlomat
  Brickcom
  Cisco
  Cisco Meraki
  Compex
  Concept
  Digium
  D-link
  DrayTek
  EnGenius
  Epygi
  EZ-Bridge
  Flytec Computers
  Guest Internet
  Hawking Technology
  Hewlett Packard
  Hybertone
  ITElite
  Laird Technologies
  L-com
  LG Ericsson
  Messoa
  Mikrotik
  Motorola Wireless
  Net-Blocker
  Nuuo
  OrienTek
  PLANET
  Polycom
  Pronto Networks
  Proxim
  RF Elements
  SMC Networks
  Snom Technology
  SRNE
  Sumitomo Electric
  TenX Networks
  Tycon Power Systems
  Ubiquiti
  Unex Technology
  Unidata
  Wavion networks
  Xirrus
  Y-CAM
  Yealink
  Yeastar
  Zyxel
  About us
  My account
  View my cart
 
Ubiquiti Bullet2 2.4GHZ Wireless 100mW AP/CPE Outdoor Booster Router

Ubiquiti

Part: Bullet2

MSRP: $79.00

Your price: $79.00

Availability: Usually Ships Same Business Day

Add to Cart


Bookmark To:
Digg this Post! Add Post to del.icio.us Tweet this Post! Share To Facebook!

Free Shipping


airMAX Hardware Bullet2

 

  • Ubiquiti Networks The Bullet 2.4GHz 100mW
  • The Bullet instantly transforms any antenna into a carrier class radio system. It offers zero-variable wireless infrastructure deployment and features up to 100mW TX power at a low cost.
  • The Bullet ships standard with AirOS by Ubiquiti Networks and is supported by a Linux SDK. It's small size and weatherproof design allows for quick and easy deployment in any environment.
  • No radio card / host board issues
  • No RF cable quality concerns
  • No mechanical stability concerns
  • No enclosure mounting requirements
  • Features a low-loss integrated N-Male connector
  • Just Plug and Go.

    *** Watch Video Demo ***


Features Include:

  • Processor Specs: Atheros SOC, MIPS 4 KC, 180MHz
  • Memory Information: 16MB SDRAM, 4MB Flash
  • Networking Interface: 1 X 10/100 BASE-TX (Cat. 5, RJ-45) Ethernet Interface
  • Approvals: FCC Part 15.247, IC RS210, CE
  • RoHS Compliance: YES
  • RF Connector: Integrated N-type Male Jack (connects directly to antenna)
  • Power Method: Passive Power over Ethernet (pairs 4,5+; 7,8 return)

Recommended DC voltage range is 10V to 24V
Bullet does not include a PoE injector or power supply.

Click Here to view Product PDF

 

Add-ons/Accessories

POE-15 15 Volt POE .8A with US power cord






 
 
MS220-8-HW-LIC7YR Free Shipping
Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed Switch MS220-8 includes 7 Year Enterprise License
MSRP: $1,205.00
Your price: $1,100.00
Details Add to Cart
 
SLM2024PT-NA Free Shipping
Cisco Small Business 200 Series Smart Switch SG200 26P 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP
MSRP: $762.00
Your price: $391.00
Details Add to Cart
 
MS320-48LP-HW-LIC7YR Free Shipping
Cisco Meraki Cloud Mng'd Switch MS320-48LP + 7yr of Enterprise Lic. and Support
MSRP: $11,105.00
Your price: $8,120.00
Details Add to Cart
 
MA-ANT-25 Free Shipping
Cisco Meraki MA-ANT-25 Dual-Band Patch Antenna 8/6.5dBi in/outdoor MR62/66/72
MSRP: $349.00
Your price: $285.00
Details Add to Cart
 
MR12-HW-LIC7YR Free Shipping
Cisco Meraki MR12 Cloud-Mng'd Wless AP + 7yr of Enterprise License and Support
MSRP: $1,029.00
Your price: $779.00
Details Add to Cart
 
MS220-24P-HW-LIC7YR Free Shipping
Cisco Meraki Managed Switch MS220-24P Includes 7 Year Enterprise License
MSRP: $3,515.00
Your price: $3,515.00
Details Add to Cart
 
MR16-HW-LIC3YR Free Shipping
Cisco Meraki MR16 Cloud-Mng'd Wless AP + 3yr of Enterprise License and Support
MSRP: $949.00
Your price: $705.00
Details Add to Cart
 
TS-5-POE Free Shipping
Ubiquiti TS-5-POE 5-Port TOUGHSwitch PoE Gigabit Switch 24V 60W up to 5 devices
MSRP: $95.00
Your price: $95.00
Details Add to Cart
 
MR66-HW-LIC10YR Free Shipping
Cisco Meraki MR66 Wireless access point + 10yr of Enterprise License and Support
MSRP: $2,199.00
Your price: $1,640.00
Details Add to Cart
 
MGBLX1 Free Shipping
Cisco SB MGBLX1, SFP mini transceiver mod., 1000Base-LX, LC single mode, up to 6.2 miles, 1310nm
MSRP: $246.00
Your price: $129.00
Details Add to Cart
 
MR18-HW-LIC10YR Free Shipping
Cisco Meraki MR18 Cloud-Mng'd Wless AP + 10yr of Enterprise License and Support
MSRP: $1,549.00
Your price: $1,170.00
Details Add to Cart
 
MFEFX1 Free Shipping
Cisco SB MFEFX1, SFP mini-GBIC transceiver mod., 100Base-FX, LC multi-mode, up to 1.2 miles, 1310 nm
MSRP: $108.00
Your price: $69.00
Details Add to Cart
 
SIP-T19P-BD6 Free Shipping
Yealink SIP-T19P Single VoIP Phone PoE 10/100 1 SIP acct LCD w/o Power Supply, BUNDLE of 6
MSRP: $300.00
Your price: $278.00
Details Add to Cart
 
SG220-26P-K9-NA Free Shipping
Cisco SB Smart+ SG220-26P-K9-NA, Managed Switch, 4xGb ports PoE+ + 20xGb ports PoE + 2x SFP, DT, RM
MSRP: $949.00
Your price: $949.00
Details Add to Cart
 
CRS226-24G-2S+IN Free Shipping
Mikrotik CRS226-24G-2S+IN Cloud Gigabit Router Switch 24 ports, 2 x SFP+ ports, fully manageable L3.
MSRP: $349.95
Your price: $253.00
Details Add to Cart
Company Info Security & Privacy Shipping & Returns SHARE & CONNECT NEWSLETTER
BackOrder Info
Flytec Low Price
Reseller Program
Store Credit Policy
Cancellations
Pricing Disclaimer
Privacy Policy
Warranty Information
Order Processing
Return and Refund
RMA
Shipping Policy
Terms & Conditions


Sign up to receive special deals
Copyright 2007 - 2015 - Flytec Computers Inc, All rights reserved. powered by Flytec Computers Inc.