Logo www.flyteccomputers.com  
Sign in or New Customer 0 Items Shopping Cart
Distribution of Wi-Fi Equipment, where businesses shop online!
Questions? Call Today (305) 471-5142 hablamos espaƱol falamos portugues
Home About us My Account View My Cart Tech Support Contact us  

  About us
  My account
  View my cart
Orientek T303 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer 1310/1550nm, 32/30dB


Part: T303

MSRP: $1,695.00

Your price: $1,095.00

Availability: Usually Ships in 2 to 4 Weeks

Add to Cart

Bookmark To:
Digg this Post! Add Post to del.icio.us Tweet this Post! Share To Facebook!

Fiber T303


  • Orientek T303 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
  • Rugged design, light weight and easy operation
  • Applicable fiber: SM
  • <8m extra-short event dead zone
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
  • Up to 30/28dB High Dynamic Range
  • Distance Range: 4,8,16,32,64,128,256km
  • Pulse with: 10,30,80,160,320,640,1280,5120,1024ns
  • USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and printer and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync
  • Memory capacity >800 traces
  • Built-in friendly-environment lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life
  • Display:3.5 inch color TFT-LCD (touch screen)

  • Model: T303
  • Wavelength: (nm) 1310/1550
  • Dynamic range: (dB) 30/28
  • Pulse width: (ns) 5,20,40,80,160,320,640,1280,2560,5120,10240,20480
  • Display: 3.5 inch TFT LCD touch screen
  • Event blind zone: (m) 8
  • Attenuation blind zone: (m) = 10
  • Linearity: (dB/dB) 0.05 dB/ dB
  • Loss threshold: (dB) 0.05
  • Loss resolution ratio: (dB) 0.01
  • Sampling resolution ratio: (m) 0.125 to 8
  • Sampling point: 32k
  • Distance uncertainty: (m) (1 m + 5×10-5× distance + sampling interval)
  • Distance scope: (km) 0.3 to180
  • Memory capacity of trace: SD Card (4G), > 10000 pieces
  • Duration of measurement: Defined by user; 5sec, 10sec, 15sec, 30sec, 1min, 2min, and 3min are selectable
  • Optical interface: FC/UPC+SC/UPC+LC/UPC
  • Data interface: USB interface, SD card interface
  • Power supply: Lithium battery; continuing working duration ≥ 8 hours

Orientek TR600 SV20A SM OTDR 1310/1550NM, 32/30DB, Integrated VFL, 6.4 inch Touch Screen
MSRP: $2,599.00
Your price: $1,599.00
Details Add to Cart
JW4103N Free Shipping
Orientek JW4103N Optical Talk Set1310/1550NM-PAIR
MSRP: $899.00
Your price: $695.00
Details Add to Cart
TR600 SS24AF
Orientek TR600 SS24AF PON OTDR Triple Wavelength 1310/1550/1625nm 32/30/28dB
MSRP: $3,295.00
Your price: $2,599.00
Details Add to Cart
TR600 SS24CF
Orientek TR600 SS24CF PON OTDR 1310/1550/1625nm, 38/36/34 high dynamic range
MSRP: $4,195.00
Your price: $3,399.00
Details Add to Cart
Orientek T300 Mini OTDR Machine SM 1550nm 28dB Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
MSRP: $995.00
Your price: $799.95
Details Add to Cart
Company Info Security & Privacy Shipping & Returns SHARE & CONNECT NEWSLETTER
BackOrder Info
Flytec Low Price
Reseller Program
Store Credit Policy
Pricing Disclaimer
Privacy Policy
Warranty Information
Order Processing
Return and Refund
Shipping Policy
Terms & Conditions

Sign up to receive special deals
Copyright 2007 - 2016 - Flytec Computers Inc, All rights reserved. powered by Flytec Computers Inc.