Fiber / SFP Adapters

Cisco Refresh MGBBX1 SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-BX20-U LC single mode up to 24.9 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm


Part: MGBBX1-RF




Cisco Refresh

Availability: High Availability
Usually Ships Same Business Day




Questions? Ask our experts:
(866) 503-8509

MSRP:$139.99


Your price: $136.88









Cisco Refresh MGBBX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000BASE-BX20-U - LC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm

  • The Cisco MGE transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. These transceivers can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.

  • Product Description

  • Cisco Refresh MGBBX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

  • Device Type

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode

  • Form Factor

  • Plug-in module

  • Cabling Type

  • 1000BASE-BX20-U

  • Data Transfer Rate

  • 1 Gbps

  • Optical Wave Length

  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm

  • Data Link Protocol

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Max Transfer Distance

  • 24.9 miles

  • Dimensions (WxDxH)

  • 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in

  • Weight

  • 0.63 oz


Flytec Computers Customer Reviews