Logo www.flyteccomputers.com  
Sign in or New Customer 0 Items Shopping Cart
Distribution of Wi-Fi Equipment, where businesses shop online!
Questions? Call Today (305) 471-5142 hablamos espaƱol falamos portugues
Home About us My Account View My Cart Tech Support Contact us  

  About us
  My account
  View my cart
L-Com TRD855SIG-100 Category 5E Double Shielded LSZH Patch Cord, 100.0 ft


Part: TRD855SIG-100

MSRP: $169.79

Your price: $169.79

Availability: Usually Ships Same Business Day

Add to Cart

Bookmark To:
Digg this Post! Add Post to del.icio.us Tweet this Post! Share To Facebook!

Accessories/POE TRD855SIG-100


  • For maximum protection against EMI/RFI interference, L-com's Double Shielded Patch cables are the right choice.
  • With two layers of shielding (Foil plus Braid), data is protected from stray EMI/RFI fields.
  • This series features 24AWG solid conductors allowing easy termination to IDC connectors.
  • The rugged LSZH jacket is extra durable for harsh industrial environments. 

  • Category 5E Double Shielded RJ45 LSZH Patch Cables for Industrial Environments
  • Foil plus Braid Shielding for maximum EMI/RFI protection
  • 24AWG Solid conductors for termination to IDC blocks where required
  • Exceeds EIA568 Category 5E requirements for high speed networks
  • Industrial Ethernet
  • 10/100BASE-TX
  • Factory Automation
  • Process Industry applications
  • Harsh Environment applications

Icron ICR3022 USB 3.0 Spectra 3022 2-Port Multimode Fiber Extender System (100m)
MSRP: $899.00
Your price: $899.00
Details Add to Cart
Icron USB 2.0 Ranger 2211 1-Port Cat5e (or better) Extender System with Flexible Power (100m Max)
MSRP: $332.00
Your price: $332.00
Details Add to Cart
L-Cron ICR2224 USB 2.0 Ranger 2224 4-Port Multimode Duplex LC Extender System
MSRP: $995.00
Your price: $995.00
Details Add to Cart
L-Com NBE141006-KIT01 14x10x6 Inch Weatherproof ABS Enclosure
MSRP: $79.00
Your price: $79.00
Details Add to Cart
L-Com NBG241609-KIT01 24x16x9 Inch Weatherproof NEMA 4X Enclosure Blank Non-Metallic Mounting Plate
MSRP: $560.00
Your price: $640.83
Details Add to Cart
L-Com NB100805-KIT01 10x8x5 Enclosure with Blank Non-Metallic Mounting Plate
MSRP: $117.00
Your price: $117.00
Details Add to Cart
Company Info Security & Privacy Shipping & Returns SHARE & CONNECT NEWSLETTER
BackOrder Info
Flytec Low Price
Reseller Program
Store Credit Policy
Pricing Disclaimer
Privacy Policy
Warranty Information
Order Processing
Return and Refund
Shipping Policy
Terms & Conditions

Sign up to receive special deals
Copyright 2007 - 2016 - Flytec Computers Inc, All rights reserved. powered by Flytec Computers Inc.