Fiber / SFP Adapters

Brocade, SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, 1000Base-LX, LC single mode ( pack


Part: E1MG-LX-OM-8




Brocade

Availability: 10 or less available
Usually Ships Same Business Day




Questions? Ask our experts:
(866) 503-8509

MSRP:$8,280.00


Your price: $5,999.00









Brocade offers a unique set of high performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers that help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. To ensure maximum quality, Brocade selects and tests the most reliable, high-performing optical transceivers on the market, and then warrants their availability, capacity, and performance in Brocade products.

Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Brocade tests transceivers using the industry's most advanced tools and instruments to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance when used in conjunction with Brocade products. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.

Main Features:

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single mode ( pack of 8 )
  • for VDX 6710
  • 6720
  • 6730
  • 6740
  • 6740T
  • 6740T-1G

 


Cabling Type:

  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Connectivity Technology:

  • Wired

Data Link Protocol:

  • Gigabit Ethernet

Data Transfer Rate:

  • 1 Gbps

Features:

  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Form Factor:

  • Plug-in module

Type:

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Connector Qty:

  • X 2

Connector Type:

  • LC single mode

Qty:

  • 1

Type:

  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Manufacturer:

  • Brocade LAN

Packaged Quantity:

  • 8

Flytec Computers Customer Reviews