Fiber / SFP Adapters

Brocade, SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, 1000Base-LX, LC single mode, up to


Part: E1MG-LHA-OM




Brocade

Availability: 10 or less available
Usually Ships Same Business Day




Questions? Ask our experts:
(866) 503-8509

MSRP:$3,995.00


Your price: $2,944.24









Brocade offers a unique set of high performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers that help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. To ensure maximum quality, Brocade selects and tests the most reliable, high-performing optical transceivers on the market, and then warrants their availability, capacity, and performance in Brocade products.

Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Brocade tests transceivers using the industry's advanced tools and instruments to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance when used in conjunction with Brocade product. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.

Main Features:

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LHA
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Brocade 6910 Ethernet Access Switch

 


Manufacturer:

  • Brocade LAN

Packaged Quantity:

  • 1

Connector Type:

  • LC multi-mode

Qty:

  • 1x Ethernet 1000Base-LHA

Form Factor:

 

  • Plug-in module

Cabling Type:

  • Ethernet 1000Base-LHA

Compliant Standards:

  • IEEE 802.3z

Connectivity Technology:

  • Wired

Data Link Protocol:

  • Gigabit Ethernet

Data Transfer Rate:

  • 1 Gbps

Features:

  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Max Transfer Distance:

  • 43.5 miles

Optical Wave Length:

  • 1550 nm

Type:

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Flytec Computers Customer Reviews