Fiber / SFP Adapters

Brocade, SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, 100Base-FX, LC multi-mode ( pack of


Part: E1MG-100FX-OM-8




Brocade

Availability: 10 or less available
Usually Ships Same Business Day




Questions? Ask our experts:
(866) 503-8509

MSRP:$1,404.00


Your price: $1,034.37









Brocade offers a unique set of high performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceiver that help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. To ensure maximum quality, Brocade selects and tests the most reliable, high-performing optical transceivers on the market, and then warrants their availability, capacity, and performance in Brocade products.

Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Brocade tests transceivers using the industry's advanced tools and instruments to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance when used in conjunction with Brocade product. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.

Main Features:

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode ( pack of 8 )
  • for P/N: FESX424HF
  • SX-FI424HF

 


Brand:

  • Brocade

Packaged Quantity:

  • 8

Form Factor:

  • Plug-in module

Connector Type:

  • 2x LC multi-mode

Type:

  • 1x Ethernet 100Base-FX

Cabling Type:

  • Ethernet 100Base-FX

Compliant Standards:

  • IEEE 802.3

Connectivity Technology:

  • Wired

Data Link Protocol:

  • Fast Ethernet

Data Transfer Rate:

  • 100 Mbps

Features:

  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Type:

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Flytec Computers Customer Reviews