Fiber / SFP Adapters

Brocade, SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, 100Base-FX, LC multi-mode, for ICX


Part: E1MG-100FX-OM




Brocade

Availability: 10 or less available
Usually Ships Same Business Day




Questions? Ask our experts:
(866) 503-8509

MSRP:$195.00


Your price: $142.00









Rigorously tested for performance and reliability

Hot-swappable flexibility in the field for greater ease and lower total cost of ownership

Standards-based and compliant as required

Compliant with Requirements to Reduce Hazardous Substances (RoHS), meeting either RoHS 5 or RoHS 6 EU standards

Main Features:

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • for ICX 6430-C12
  • 6450-C12-PD

 


Manufacturer:

  • Brocade LAN

Packaged Quantity:

  • 1

Connector Qty:

  • X 2

Connector Type:

  • LC multi-mode

Type:

  • Ethernet 100Base-FX

Cabling Type:

  • Ethernet 100Base-FX

Connectivity Technology:

  • Wired

Data Link Protocol:

  • Fast Ethernet

Data Transfer Rate:

  • 100 Mbps

Features:

  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Form Factor:

  • Plug-in module

Interface Type:

  • SFP (mini-GBIC)

 


Flytec Computers Customer Reviews