Fiber / SFP Adapters

Brocade, XFP transceiver module, 10GBase-LRM, LC multi-mode, up to 720 ft, 1310


Part: 10G-XFP-1310-LRM




Brocade

Availability: 10 or less available
Usually Ships Same Business Day




Questions? Ask our experts:
(866) 503-8509

MSRP:$2,135.00


Your price: $1,573.14









Brocade offers a unique set of highperformance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers that help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. To ensure maximum quality, Brocade selects and tests the most reliable, highest-performing optical transceivers on the market, and then warrants their availability, capacity, and performance in Brocade® products.

Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Brocade tests transceivers using the industry’s most advanced tools and instruments to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance when used in conjunction with Brocade products. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.

By using Brocade qualified components, organizations can be assured that their warranty and service requirements will be met and that their Brocade products will continually provide the uptime, performance, and reliability required by today’s leading enterprise service providers.

HIGHLIGHTS:

  • Rigorously tested for performance and reliability by Brocade
  • Hot-swappable flexibility in the field for greater ease and lower total cost of ownership
  • Standards-based—802.3z, 802.3ah, 802.3u, 802.3ae, 802.3ak, and 802.3ba—and compliant as required
  • Compliant with Requirements to Reduce Hazardous Substances (RoHS), meeting either RoHS 5 or RoHS 6 EU standards

Brand:

  • Brocade

Packaged Quantity:

  • 1

Connector Type:

  • LC multi-mode

Qty:

  • 1x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM

Cabling Type:

  • Ethernet 10GBase-LRM

Connectivity Technology:

  • Wired

Data Link Protocol:

  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Data Transfer Rate:

  • 10 Gbps

Form Factor:

  • Plug-in module

Max Transfer Distance:

  • 722 ft

Optical Wave Length:

  • 1310 nm

Type:

  • XFP transceiver module

 

 

Click Here to view Brocade Optics PDF


Flytec Computers Customer Reviews