Fiber / SFP Adapters

Brocade, SFP+ transceiver module, 10GBase-LRM, LC multi-mode, up to 720 ft, 1310


Part: 10G-SFPP-LRM




Brocade

Availability: 10 or less available
Usually Ships Same Business Day




Questions? Ask our experts:
(866) 503-8509

MSRP:$1,495.00


Your price: $1,099.00









The unique set of high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers from Brocade help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies.

Brocade transceivers use the industry's most advanced tools and instruments to ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.

Main Features:

  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • for ICX 6430-24
  • 6430-48
  • 6430-C12
  • 6450-24
  • 6450-48
  • 6450-C12; TurboIron 24

 


Brand:

  • Brocade

Connector:

  • X 2-LC multi-mode

Type:

  • Ethernet 10GBase-LRM

Cabling Type:

  • Ethernet 10GBase-LRM

Compliant Standards:

  • IEEE 802.3ae

Connectivity Technology:

  • Wired

Data Link Protocol:

  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Data Transfer Rate:

  • 10 Gbps

Features:

  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Form Factor:

  • Plug-in module

Max Transfer Distance:

  • 722 ft

Max Transfer Distance:

  • 722 ft

Optical Wave Length:

  • 1310 nm

Type:

  • SFP+ transceiver module

Flytec Computers Customer Reviews