Fiber / SFP Adapters

Brocade, SFP+ transceiver module, 10GBase-LR, LC single mode, up to 6.2 miles, 1


Part: 10G-SFPP-LR




Brocade

Availability: 10 or less available
Usually Ships Same Business Day




Questions? Ask our experts:
(866) 503-8509

MSRP:$2,745.00


Your price: $2,022.98









Brocade offers a unique set of high performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers that help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Brocade tests transceivers using the industry's most advanced tools and instruments to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance when used in conjunction with Brocade products. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.

Main Features:

  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for BigIron RX-16
  • RX-4
  • RX-8; ICX 6430
  • 6450
  • 7750; VDX 6710
  • 6720
  • 6730
  • 6740

 


Manufacturer:

  • Brocade LAN

Packaged Quantity:

  • 1

Connector Type:

  • LC single mode - Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Cabling Type:

  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Compliant Standards:

  • IEEE 802.3ae

Connectivity Technology:

  • Wired

Data Link Protocol:

  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Data Transfer Rate:

  • 10 Gbps

Features:

  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support , Hot swap module replacement

Form Factor:

  • Plug-in module

Interface Type:

  • SFP+

Max Transfer Distance:

  • 6.2 miles

Optical Wave Length:

  • 1310 nm

Type:

  • SFP+ transceiver module

Flytec Computers Customer Reviews