Fiber / SFP Adapters

Brocade, SFP+ transceiver module, 10GBase-ER, LC single mode, up to 24.9 miles,


Part: 10G-SFPP-ER




Brocade

Availability: 10 or less available
Usually Ships Same Business Day




Questions? Ask our experts:
(866) 503-8509

MSRP:$10,000.00


Your price: $7,370.13









The unique set of high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers from Brocade help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies.

Brocade transceivers use the industry's most advanced tools and instruments to ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.

Main Features:

  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for ICX 6430-24
  • 6430-48
  • 6430-C12
  • 6450-24
  • 6450-48
  • 6450-C12; VDX 6740

 


Manufacturer:

  • Brocade LAN

Packaged Quantity:

  • 1

Connector Type:

  • LC single mode

Type:

  • Ethernet 10GBase-ER

Cabling Type:

  • Ethernet 10GBase-ER

Compliant Standards:

  • IEEE 802.3ae

Connectivity Technology:

  • Wired

Data Link Protocol:

  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Data Transfer Rate:

  • 10 Gbps

Features:

  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Hot swap module replacement

Form Factor:

  • Plug-in module

Max Transfer Distance:

  • 24.9 miles

Optical Wave Length:

  • 1550 nm

Type:

  • SFP+ transceiver module

Flytec Computers Customer Reviews